Year                               Title                                                  Director                    

1959  Blithe Spirit..............................................................Dick Brown            

1960  The Late Christopher Bean.........................................Carole Holloway

1960  George Washington Slept Here..................................Kate Smith

1960  You Can't Take it With You.........................................Robert Walker

1961  The Rainmaker..........................................................Thedamay Cleek

1961  Dead on Nine..........................................................Dr. Leo A. Bruce

1961  Witness for the Prosecution........................................Robert Walker, Helen Reuber

1962  No Time for Sergeants..............................................Edward Marshall

1962  The Robe.................................................................D. E. McClain

1962  Were the Nineties Really Gay....................................Anne Merkler

1963  Stalag 17................................................................Hope Terrell

1963  Arsenic and Old Lace...............................................Hope Terrell

1963  The Tender Trap........................................................Tony Heckemeyer

1964  The Diary of Anne Frank...........................................Rev Wm D. Chapman

1964  Bell, Book and Candle..............................................Earnest Elledge

1964  JB...........................................................................Tony Heckemeyer

1965  Come Blow Your Horn...............................................Francis Schumacher

1965  The Sound of Music..................................................Hope Terrell

1965  A Thousand Clowns..................................................Brownie Urban

1966  The Miracle Worker..................................................Richard Fussell                          1966  The King and I.........................................................Hope Terrell

1966  Mary, Mary............................................................Carole Ann Williams

1967  All the Way Home....................................................Richard Fussell

1967  South Pacific............................................................Hope Terrell

1967  The Man Who Came to Dinner..................................Sam Harbin

1967  The Littlest Angel......................................................Mrs. Jack Mitchell

1968  Oklahoma...............................................................Dick Caskey

1968  A Man Called Peter ................................................ Lynn Colley, Thedamay Cleek

1969  Seven Nuns at Las Vegas...........................................Myra Davault

1969  Sing Out Sikeston.....................................................Mrs. W.L. Clayton

1969  Show Boat...............................................................Vivian Boyer

1969  The Mousetrap.........................................................Myra Davault, Joel Allen

1970  Blood, Sweat and Stanley Poole.................................Lynn Colley

1970  Finian's Rainbow......................................................Hope Terrell

1970  An Evening of Melodrama.........................................Sam Harbin,  MC

1970  The Odd Couple......................................................Hope Terrell

1971  The Desperate Hours.................................................Allen Harris

1971  Mame.....................................................................Jim Wenneker 

1971  The Impossible Years.................................................Peggy Matthews, Annette York

1972  Cactus Flower..........................................................Beth White

1972  Oliver.....................................................................Carole Sue Clayton

1972  Never Too Late........................................................Jim Wenneker

1972  The Fantasticks.........................................................Hope Terrell

1972  Plaza Suite..............................................................Hope Terrell, Jim Wenneker

1973  My Three Angels......................................................Sandra A. York

1973  Pure as the Driven Snow............................................Carole Clayton, Lynnelle Dupont

1973  Fiddler on the Roof...................................................Hope Terrell

1973  Pajama Tops............................................................Jim Wenneker

1974  Annie Get Your Gun.................................................Rosalie Boyer, Vivian Boyer

1974  Barefoot in the Park..................................................Jamie Terrell

1975  Camelot..................................................................Hope Terrell

1975  Cat on a Hot Tin Roof...............................................Robert Vaughn

1976  Wizard of Oz..........................................................Vivian Boyer                              

1977  Seven Year Itch........................................................Lee Crites

1977  Butterflies are Free....................................................Jim Wenneker

1978  Man of La Mancha...................................................Hope Terrell

1978  The Pajama Game....................................................Jim Wenneker

1979  Dark at the Top of the Stairs.......................................Betsy Carney, Peggy Borgsmiller

1979  Brigadoon...............................................................Jim Wenneker

1979  The Littlest Angel......................................................Paula Smith, Melba/Dan Cannon  1980  Pools Paradise.........................................................Jim Wenneker

1980  Li'l Abner.................................................................Melba & Dan Cannon

1981  Wait Until Dark........................................................Francis Schumacher III

1981  My Fair Lady...........................................................Hope Terrell

1982  Private Lives.............................................................Sherry Leach

1982  Cinderella...............................................................Lisa Terrell                   

1982  Under the Yum-Yum Tree............................................Brenda Underhill

1983  Alice in Wonderland................................................Jeffery Jackson

1983  Kismet.....................................................................Jim Wenneker

1983  The Sound of Music..................................................Hope Terrell

1984  Don't Drink the Water...............................................Brenda Underhill

1984  The Royal Family......................................................Jim Wenneker

1984  An Evening with Little Theatre 25th Anniversary...........Sikeston Little Theatre

1984  Carousel..................................................................Vivian Boyer

1985  Inherit the Wind.......................................................Thedamay Cleek

1985  Tumbleweeds...........................................................Steve Beydler

1986  Godspell.................................................................Steve Beydler

1986  See How They Run...................................................Brenda Underhill

1986  Yankee Doodles.......................................................Thedamay Cleek

1986  The Music Man........................................................Hope Terrell

1987  Streetcar Named Desire............................................Brenda Underhill

1987  On Broadway..........................................................Dale Frame

1987  The Fantasticks.........................................................Hope Terrell

1988  An Act of One - Act Plays..........................................J Wenneker, V Boyer, C Thompson

1988  Cinderella...............................................................Terry Patton

1988  You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown...........................Dale Frame

1989  The Star - Spangled Girl............................................Connie Thompson

1989  Once Upon a Time...................................................Jim Wenneker

1989  Miss Firecracker Contest (SEMO U Touring Theatre)......Karen Stilson

1990  Cabaret Revue.........................................................Pam Hesselrode

1990  The Octette Bridge Club............................................Jim Wenneker

1990  The Court of King Arithmetic......................................Jim Wenneker

1990  Bloodline or Hanged in Their Own Family Tree.............Joe Hupp

1991  Steel Magnolias.......................................................Jim Wenneker

1991  The Mystery of the Gumdrop Dragon..........................Jim Wenneker

1991  The 1940's Radio Hour.............................................Alice Jackson

1992  Squabbles...............................................................Mike Marsh

1992  Readin', Ritin' and Rockin'.........................................C. Thompson, D. Ziegenhorn

1993  Some Enchanted Evening, Rodgers & Hammerstein......Jim Wenneker

1993  Murder in Company.................................................Mike Marsh

2002  Grand Opening of Albritton Mayer Center..................

2002  Godspell.................................................................Steve Beydler

2002  Follow That Rabbit....................................................Tina Miranda

2002  You Can't Take it With You.........................................Mike Marsh

2003  Fiddler on the Roof...................................................Steve Beydler

2003  Wagons Wheel West................................................Jennifer Chessor

2003  The Best of Broadway...............................................Terry Sapp

2003  Steel Magnolias.......................................................Mike Marsh

2004  Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat..........Bryan Parker

2004  Romeo Loves Juliet....................................................Jennifer Chessor

2004  You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown...........................Bryan Parker

2004  Dracula...................................................................Mike Marsh

2005  Annie.....................................................................Jennifer Chessor

2005  Lucky Dollar Private Eye............................................David Denn

2005  Arsenic and Old Lace...............................................Mike Marsh

2006  Oklahoma...............................................................Steve Beydler

2006  The Pirates of Penzance.............................................Jennifer Chessor

2006  The Odd Couple......................................................Barbara Palmer

2006  The Beverly Hillbillies................................................Jennifer Chessor

2006  Barefoot in the Park..................................................Barbara Shriver

2007  Wizard of Oz..........................................................Ed Cowan

2007  An Evening of Rodgers and Hammerstein Classics........Sikeston Little Theatre

2007  Nunsense................................................................Matt Ryan

2007  Peter Pan.................................................................Amber Holman

2007  The Littlest Angel.......................................................Jamie Graeff, Stephanie Grimes

2008  South Pacific............................................................Alice Jackson

2008  A Raisin in the Sun...................................................Barbara Shriver

2008  To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday..................................Jeremiah Reeve

2008  The Mousetrap.........................................................Mike Marsh

2008  The Importance of Being Ernest..................................Sydney Dzurney

2009  The Music Man........................................................Steve Beydler

2009  The Golden Anniversary Concert................................Joanne Sullivan

2009  The Best Little Theatre in Town....................................Elizabeth Headd

2009  The Secret Garden....................................................Dru Armitage

2009  The Dixie Swim Club.................................................Jeremiah Reeve

2009  A Dickens of a Christmas..........................................Elizabeth Headd

2010  Little Shop of Horrors................................................Abby Reeve

2010  The Sunshine Boys....................................................Connie Thompson

2010  To Kill a Mockingbird................................................Mike Marsh, Carrie Yanson

2010  Santa's Rockin' Christmas Eve....................................Elizabeth Headd

2011  Oliver.....................................................................Dennis Bohannon

2011  Happy Days - A New Musical....................................Caroline Jackson

2012  The Best Christmas Pageant Ever.................................Alice Jackson, Brian Fisk

2012  The Rainmaker..........................................................Tom Jackson

2012  Seussical the Musical Jr.............................................Elizabeth Headd                         

2010  Annie JR..................................................................Elizabeth Headd

2013  Li'l Abner.................................................................Terry Jones

2014  Songs for a Summer Night........................................Joanne Sullivan, Jackie Cowan